General conditions and company policy

International SEO Expert & Digital marketing & Content development

GENERAL CONDITIONS AND COMPANY POLICY 

Thank you for visiting primedia.cz the international SEO expert from Prague offering international SEO, local SEO, digital marketing, content development, translations and additional services for Czech Republic customers and international customers worldwide. Here you find all necessary informations to general conditions and company policy.

Prime Enterprises Media, s.r.o., IČ 07885423, with its registered office at Kaprova 42/14,

110 00 Prague 1, for the web portal www.primedia.cz

1. Introductory provisions

1.1. Interpretation of terms

Franchisee: Prime Media Enterprises s.r.o.

registered at the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 309285, kept at the Municipal Court in Prague

email address: info@primedia.cz

Client: A legal entity or natural person doing business who orders one of the SEO services from the operator

SEO Prices: A valid price list published here on primedia.cz, which governs the offer and price of services provided by the Operator. SEO prices also form Annex No. 1 to these General Terms and Conditions and are thus an integral part of them.

GTC: these general terms and conditions.

2. Services provided

The operator provides customers with services in the field of online marketing, web optimization, including digital content for search engines.

4. Service contract

The Operator's proposal for concluding a contract (hereinafter referred to as the "order") is accepted by the Operator via an electronic form via the website www.primedia.cz

By filling in this form and clicking on the button entitled "order", the Client will make a proposal to the Operator to conclude a contract on digital content, to the extent selected by the Client and for the price according to the valid Price List and in accordance with these GBTC. Client can also order products from online store- eshop located on the website.

By sending the order, the Client confirms that he has read the conditions for concluding a contract for website optimization and online marketing (including these GTC) and the Price List and acknowledges that the Operator is not obliged to confirm the order in writing or electronically.

The operator is entitled to refuse to conclude the contract in the following cases:

The customer has provided invalid, incomplete or incorrect data (especially his name / company, ID number, registered office) or

The Client has previously breached its obligations to the Operator or has an obligation to it after the due date.

The Client agrees that the Operator registers the IP address of the device from which the Publication is ordered.

4. Prices of SEO and other services

The Client undertakes to pay the Operator the price according to the Price List for the web optimization and online marketing services, unless otherwise agreed.

SEO prices for web optimization and marketing services are payable on the basis of an invoice issued by the Operator, within the due date stated on the relevant invoice. The customer agrees to the issuance and sending of the invoice in electronic form. The billing period is 1 month.

In the event of the Client's delay in paying the price of services, the Operator has the right to pay a contractual penalty in the amount of 0.1% of the amount due for each day of delay.

If the Client is in arrears with the payment of the invoice, he is obliged to pay the Operator an administrative fee of CZK 500 for sending a written reminder; this can also be sent by the Operator electronically to the email address specified by the Customer in the order.

The Client acknowledges that the price of services according to the Price List is set for the agreed period, with the proviso that he is obliged to pay it in full even if he does not use the entire period for which the service was agreed

6. Before sending the order to the seller, the buyer is allowed to check and change the data that the buyer has entered in the order, even with regard to the buyer's ability to detect and correct errors made when entering data into the order. The order contains information about the ordered content. The contract is concluded by sending the order. The buyer sends the order to the seller by clicking on the "Order" button. The ordered services, including digital content, will be made available to the user after crediting the full price paid to the provider's account.

7. The contractual relationship between the seller and the buyer arises from the delivery of the acceptance of the order (acceptance), which is sent by the seller to the buyer by e-mail, to the buyer's e-mail address.

8. The buyer agrees to the use of means of communication at a distance when concluding the purchase contract. The costs incurred by the buyer in the use of means of distance communication in connection with the conclusion of the purchase contract (costs of internet connection, costs of telephone calls) shall be borne by the buyer himself, and these costs do not differ from the basic rate.

5. Complaints

The Client has the right to complain about the services in the event of a breach of contract by the Operator.

In such a case, the Client is entitled to request a discount or substitute performance (Disclosure) for days after which the service was not provided according to the agreed scope.

If the Client does not make a choice of law in the complaint, the Operator is entitled to do so.

The deadline for making a complaint is no later than 14 days from the date on which the Client discovered the error or could have discovered it with due attention, but no later than within 2 months from the date of Publication.

The Client is entitled to make a complaint electronically to email info@primedia.cz The Operator undertakes to handle the complaint no later than 14 days from its receipt. In case of doubt, it is considered that the Operator received the Client's complaint the next working day after its sending.

The operator is not responsible for interruption of the provision of services in case of force majeure, in case of failure of the equipment of energy and service suppliers (electricity, telecommunication connection, etc.) or in case the reason for interruption of services lies with the Client,

the content of the published data, its linguistic and grammatical accuracy and for the truthfulness and timeliness of the published data.

6. Information on the processing of personal data

The controller shall comply fully with the rules laid down in Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, the General Data Protection Regulation (the "Regulation") and national data protection rules, and in strictly adheres to all set procedures in accordance with these regulations.

The operator, as the controller of personal data (hereinafter also "controller"), hereby provides the following information:

Legal basis for the processing of personal data, the contract for the provision of services concluded between the Operator and the Client,

the provision of personal data is the obligation of the data subject - the Client, which results from the Disclosure Agreement

Purpose of personal data processing

provision of services according to the concluded contract

fulfillment of legal obligations of the Operator

protection of the legitimate interests of the Operator

Categories of personal data processed

identification data of the Client (name, surname, ID number, registered office address)

contact details of the Client (email address, telephone number)

Recipients of personal data

control bodies and state administration bodies

providers of IT, accounting, legal and tax services

postal delivery service providers

7. Time of personal data processing

personal data will be processed for the duration of the contract and for the time strictly necessary, which is required by applicable law, such as the Accounting Act, the Archives and Records Act, the Value Added Tax Act, etc. and general and special limitation periods deadlines

8. Rights of the Client

Right to information concerning the processing of personal data: The customer as a subject of personal data processing has the right to know the identity and contact details of the controller, his representative and any data protection commissioner, the right to know the purpose and legal basis of personal data processing, the right to know recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, information on the transfer of personal data to third countries, period of storage of personal data, information on the right to withdraw consent and other rights of the data subject, possibility to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, information on whether the provision of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement to provide information on automated decision making and profiling.

Right of access to personal data: The customer has the right to request confirmation from the administrator whether or not his personal data is processed. If they are processed, the Customer has the right to access this personal data and information about the purpose of their processing, categories of personal data concerned, recipients or categories of recipients to whom personal data are, have been or are to be made available, period of personal data processing, existence of right to request correction, deletion, restrictions and possibilities to object to processing, information on the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, information on the source of personal data, information on whether there is automated decision-making and profiling of personal data, information on guarantees in personal data transfer to third countries or international organizations. The customer has the right to request from the administrator copies of the processed personal data.

Right to erasure of personal data: In cases where the purpose of the processing of personal data has ceased to exist, the consent to the processing of personal data has been revoked and in other cases detailed in Article 17 (1) (a). a) to f) of the Regulation, the administrator is obliged to delete the applicant's personal data on the basis of the application. However, if the legal condition for deletion is not met, the administrator has the right to keep personal data.

Right to restrict the processing of personal data: At the request of the data subject, the controller is obliged to restrict the processing of personal data only to the most necessary legal grounds, if the conditions under Article 18 of the Regulation are met.

Right to object to the processing of personal data: If the Client finds that the controller processes his personal data in violation of the law with the protection of private and personal life of the Client, he has the right to contact the controller directly with this objection to eliminate the defective condition or to sufficiently substantiate the situation.

Right to data portability: The customer may request that his personal data be passed on to another controller. Personal data will be transferred in the commonly used appropriate format, unless a legal or other obstacle prevents the Client's request.

Right to lodge a complaint / grievance with the Office for Personal Data Protection: Any complaint or grievance concerning the processing of personal data can be addressed directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection, as a supervisory body. The contact details of the Office for Personal Data Protection are: Office for Personal Data Protection, Col. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, tel. No .: 234 665 111, web: www.uoou.cz/ The Client is entitled to exercise all the above-mentioned rights by sending a written request to the email address of the administrator specified in Article I of these GBTC.

The Client undertakes to fulfill all obligations imposed on him in relation to personal data by Act No. 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of personal data, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) of the European Parliament and of the Council, especially in relation to to entities whose personal data he obtained through the Catalog of Companies.

The Client is entitled to use the personal data of the Applicant obtained through the website exclusively to provide its services in the ordinary course of business and is obliged to protect them from any misuse and may not use them for other purposes, in particular to ensure that such data are not made available or person or published. In the event of a breach of this obligation, the Client is fully liable for the damage caused thereby. The Client agrees that if any claims are made against the Operator due to violation of any rights of third parties specified in this provision, the Client undertakes to satisfy these claims and indemnify the Operator in full.

In the event of a dispute arising from contracts for the provision of services between the Operator and the Client, the courts of the Czech Republic shall have jurisdiction. If the Client is an entrepreneur, the local jurisdiction of the general court of the Operator is agreed. These GTC and the valid Price List form an integral part of the contract.

9. Protection of personal data

9.1. Its obligation to provide information to the buyer within the meaning of Article 13 of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) ( hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR Regulation") related to the processing of personal data.

10. Sending business messages and storing cookies

10.1. The Buyer agrees to the sending of information related to search engine optimization and other services to the Buyer's electronic address and further agrees to the sending of commercial communications by the Seller to the Buyer's electronic address. The seller fulfills his information obligation towards the buyer within the meaning of Article 13 of the GDPR Regulation related to the processing of the buyer's personal data for the purpose of sending commercial communications by means of a special document.

10.2. The buyer agrees to the storage of so-called cookies on his computer. If it is possible to make a purchase on the website and fulfill the seller's obligations under the purchase contract without storing so-called cookies on the buyer's computer, the buyer may revoke the consent under the previous sentence at any time.

11. Delivery

11.1. It may be delivered to the customer to the buyer's electronic address.

12. Final provisions

12.1. If the relationship established by the purchase contract contains an international (foreign) element, then the parties agree that the relationship is governed by Czech law.

12.2. By choosing the right under Article 12.1 of the Terms and Conditions, the consumer is not deprived of the protection afforded to him by the provisions of the law, which cannot be contractually derogated from and Regulation (EC) No 593/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 17 June 2008 on the law applicable to contractual obligations (Rome I).

12.3. If any provision of the Terms and Conditions is or becomes invalid or ineffective, the invalid provision shall be replaced by a provision whose meaning is as close as possible to the invalid provision. The invalidity or ineffectiveness of one provision shall not affect the validity of the other provisions.

Attachment

SEO prices

10 keywords ............................................... ...CZK 12,500 / 6 months

20 keywords ..... .......................... ................ CZK 22,500 / 6 months

30 keywords. ................................................. CZK 37,500 / 6 months



International SEO Expert 

Prime Media s.r.o., Kaprova 42/14, Prague 1, 110 00

Czech Republic

General Terms and Conditions and SEO Prices

Copyright 2020


Prime Enterprises Media is a VAT Payer. International SEO Expert, Digital Marketing services that focuses on the SEO, Link building, Social networking & Website Content, translations, advertisement ,marketing tools

International SEO Expert : PrimeMedia s.r.o. Prague